K&ES Working Test 2016


Open Qualifier Working Test

Sunday 20th March 2016
at The Bishopsdale Shoot Tenterden Kent
by kind permission of Mr Steve King
Judges: Ron Jeffery , Mark Polley and Chris Marshall
Results
1stSandiecliffe Frankie of ThealefarmGay Marshall
2ndTawnyway Black JackJames Barwell
3rdFTCH Brockweir BarleyTracy Flood
CoMWoodland GrouseDiana Paterson
CoMHatchfield LyonDiana Harrison
CoMPondridge JeepBarry Harvey

Novice and Special Puppy Test

Saturday 23rd April 2016
at Shepherds Farm Peasmarsh
by kind permission of Mr Mark Evans
Judges: Chris Marshall, David Breach, Peter Dawes and Andy Snow
Special Puppy Results
1stSwaine SecundaVerona Clatworthy
2ndBirdsgreen ThuliBernadette Restorick
3rdGlenlussa OakMarion Pemble
4thEndacott VikingFrancis Hlisnikowski
Novice Results
1stFlaxenfox Little PlumCharlotte Hammick
2ndLymbridgeway RobinMartyn Osborne
3rdWillrose RaymanVerona Clatworthy
4thWellsummer Jack FrostBryony Hamilton
CoMPanda Paws BrigandBill Warnett

Open and Novice Water Test

Saturday 11th June 2016
at Gardners Farm Ashburnham
by kind permission of Mr Andy Ward Smith
Judges: Roger Wade, Di Steven, Allan Scutcher and Kim Jinks
Open Results
1stThree Valleys Dawn Approach of FletchinglyNessa Gilham
2ndHatchfield LyonDiana Harrison
3rdWadesmill AlmondNeil Franklin
4thCastleton AndantePat Elliot
CoMHabana Good as GoldAnne Strachan
Novice Results
1stWellrose RaymanVerona Clatworthy
2ndTegdown CrackerJane Carnaghan
3rdTideflight Blaze of YocklettsJo Izard
4thPointhill PerigrineMarianne Copp
CoMMitforton NeonMike Crutchley

Open Walked Up on Field Trial Lines

Saturday 20th August 2016
at The Shoot Lodge Orsett
by kind permission of Mr Mark Polley
Judges: Glynis Hillier, Graham Stanley, Mark Polley and Lindsey Warren
Results
1stLendown Gorse Of WadeshotRoger Wade
2ndHatchfield LyonDiana Harrison
3rdFT/CH Hatchfield Loki Of LostalAndy Wiles

Novice Dog/Novice Handler, Novice and Veterans

Saturday 3rd September 2016
at Grovelands Farm Biddenden
by kind permission of Roger and Shelia Wade
Judges: Mandy Smith, Bryan Kent and Richard Pettett
NDNH Results
1stYaapeet Shades Of BlueAnne Bourne
2ndBedgebrook XpressJane Johnson
3rdSaintmartha ShelleyJane Hunter
4thHiggscroft AuroraStuart Rennie
CoMBuryhill Back to BlackIan Hamilton
CoMBrindlebrook Lilly MissIan Hamilton
Novice Results
1stSwaine SecundaVerona Clatworthy
2ndLendown HeatherTracy Flood
3rdPointhill PerigrineMarianne Copp
4thLendown Blossom of LawnhillsAlistair House
CoMQuabrook RussetJohn Sully
CoMJasmine FireflyJo Pazowski
Veteran Results
1stBrockweir PipitInger Alexanderson
2ndQuabrook KyleJohn Sully