K&ES Working Test 2015


Open Qualifying Working Test

21st March 2015
at Burstow Park Farm, Nutfield, Surrey
by kind permission of Jim and Nina Nicholson
Judges: Colin Pelham, Mark Polley, Tony Russell and Daniel Higgs
Results
1stEchobrook Dexster Jacqui Crew
Winner of the Stubbledown Tankard
2ndTawnyway Black Jack James Barwell
Winner of the Ghilliedown Trophy
3rdFTCh Brockweir BarleyTracy Flood
4thTayfordwoods DailuaineChristine Baldwin

Novice and Special Puppy Working Tests

9th May 2015
at Five Hundred Acre Wood, Hartfield, East Sussex
by kind permission of Tony Russell
Judges: Dan Higgs, Rob Smallman, Bryan Kent, Gwen Butcher and Ben Starns
Novice Results
1stDaddy Al James Walsh
Winner of the Stubbledown Trophy
2ndLaborie Vega Lisa Bull
Winner of the Ghilliedown Tankard
3rdAbdoraden Dash Donna Parkin
4thElmertown Applejakks Lady Keith Townsend
CoMTroddenmills HB of Elmertown Angie Townsend
Special Puppy Results
1stAbbotsann Allspice Carolanne Bowyer
Winner of the Stubbledown Trophy
2ndLymbridgeway Robi Martyn Osbourne
Winner of the Shepedor Trophy
3rdHelnorall Columbo of Birdsmill Lianne Bird
4thHunterssheim Black Bark Robert Willats
CoMMitforton Nado Nikki Smallman
CoMTide Flight Zeus Jason Young

Novice & Open Working Tests with Water

13th June 2015
at Isenhurst Estate, Cross In Hand, East Sussex
by kind permission of Clive and Gilly Nickols
Judges: Keith Broomfield, Ian Ford, Graham Home and Neil Franklin
Novice Results
1stAutumnwillow Masterpiece of Chilliwack Bernadette Restorick
Winner of the Dawson Hart Trophy
2ndElmertown Applejakks Lady Keith Townsend
Winner of the Forest Trophy
3rdDeepfleet Deering of Kittsmead Chris Simmons
4thLabrorie Arcturus Ian Witfield
CoMHighroost Maverick Mick Higgs
Open Results
1stHatchfield Loki of Lostal Andy Wiles
Winner of the Hatchfield Trophy
2ndShadybugs Desert Knight of Lostal Karen Wiles
Winner of the Forest Trophy
3rdTawnyway Black Jack James Barwell
4thGold Silver Ann of Higgscroft Mick Higgs
CoMHelnorall Magnum Rob Smallman

Open Walked Up on Field Trial Lines

22nd August 2015
at Slades Field, Orsett High Road, Orsett, Essex
by kind permission of Mark Polley
Judges: Tony Turner, Graham Stanley, Di Stevens and Allan Scutcher
Results
1stWoodlandway Quail Beth Rayner
2ndRowansbourne Louis Alan Ward
3rdAutumn Willow of Oysterbed Gary Vidler
4thGreenbriar Ruble Andy Parkin
CoMTayfordwoods Dailuaine Christine Baldwin
CoMCypher Black Mamba of Sullington Shirley Carew
CoMHatchfield Loki of Lostal Andy Wiles

Novice Dog/Novice Handler, Veteran and Young Handler Working Tests

5th September 2015
at Grovelands Farm, Biddenden, Ashford, Kent
by kind permission of Roger and Sheila Wade
Judges: Roger Wade, Mandy Smith, Andy Wiles and Karen Wiles
Novice Dog/Novice Handler Results
1stFlaxenfox Little Plum Charlotte Hammick
Winner of the Luddesdowne Trophy
2ndAutumnwillow Brave Emma Fisk
3rdCavandias Champs Elysees at Hawthlands Maxine Burchett
4thAnneryvalley Byron Molly Edwards
CoMYaapeet Shades of Blue Anne Bourne
CoMGreatcobwood Montgomert Samantha Kirkham
CoMRossclyde Gamekeeper Linda Saunders
Young Handler Results
1stBraceway Kite Harriet Thornton
Winner of the Nick Potts Memorial Troph
2ndPriesthill Prince Josh Carter
3rdMingramlabs Summer Breeze Oliver Smith
4thLochnabo Glorious Golden Bradley Ward-Smith
CoMCuvana Oscars Girl Oscar Tarbox
Veteran Results
1stQuabrook Tay John Sully
Winner of the Wadeshot Salver
2ndLuddesdowne Mark Sheila Wade
3rdBrockaghs Aodhan Paul Cooper