EC Field Trials 2015/2016


16 Dog All Age Stake for AV Retrievers

12th September 2015
at Black Notley Hall, Black notley, Essex
by kind permission of Peter Cole and the Black Notley Syndicate
Judges: Malcolm Twaites, Richard Beckerleg, Rodger Ketley and Billy Frosdick
Results
1stGarrethall Quill of BrindlebayMike Tallamy
2ndRowansboune LouisAlan Ward with
3rdOverthwarts TweedJulie Wright

12 Dog Novice Stake for AV Retrievers

16th October 2015
at Livermere Hall, Great Livermere, Suffolk
by kind permission of Mr Peter Rushbrook
Judges: Glynis Hillier, Simon Littleboy, Peter Childs and Jim Collins
Results
1stAstraglen Avoca of BlyvalleyJulian Mutimer
2ndGrovery Edward
Guns' Choice
Gill Grummitt
3rdTullysedge MatchmakerHelen Burnie

14 Dog Novice Stake for AV Retrievers

7th November 2015
at Cavenham, Suffolk
by kind permission of Mr Robert Gough and Wayne Alford and his team of Guns
Judges: Paul Thorpe, Julian Mutimer, John Iacono and Julia Reed
Results
1stShallowbeck BronteSteve Polley
Owner: D. Avery
2ndTildaross ArdenLee Hayman
3rdLeadburn Ozzy of RagmereBob Babel
CoMBirdbrook Wisp
Best Retrieve
Sue Searle

All Aged Field Trial Finals

15th December 2015
at the Ampton Estate, Suffolk
by kind permission of Mr Peter Rushbrook
Judges: Terry Prentice, Phil Askew, Roger Wade and Tom Lowe
Results
2ndAutumn Willow Beacon of OysterbedGary Vidler
Winner of The Liphook Game Farm Ltd Cup, The Quintin Dick Challenge Cup, The Wheeler Galton Perpetual Challenge Cup and The R. Sharpe Memorial Cup
CoMFTCh Lamlodge MatadorKeith Broomfield
Awarded The Champion Ash Hussar Cup for the Best Looking Labrador
CoMWoodlandway QuailBeth Rayner
Awarded The Gate Court Challenge Cup for the Best Lady Handler

12 Dog Novice Stake for AV Retrievers

4th January 2016
at Livermere Hall, Great Livermere, Suffolk
by kind permission of Mr Peter Rushbrook
Judges: Steve Ellis, Robert Worrall, Peter Elmy and Verity Easey
Results
3rdShallowbeck Baker BoySteve Polley
CoMAdmuir Field Pansy
Guns' Choice
Jenny Hawkey