UGS All Ages Area Cup Final Trophies

The Lord Ludlow Perpetual Challenge Cup

Awarded to the Winner
1923
Mr A. B. Simpson – Ben of Upper Edge
1924
Lt. Col. Winch – Ch Towerwood Vigour
Mr P. Archer – Renlap Token
1925
Mr S. B. Winch – Polichinelle
1926
Mr H. A. Saunders – Rockstead Swift
1927
Mr R. W. Collings – Scaltback Don
1928
Sir Arthur Balfour – Widgeon of Ropes
1929
Major H. Twyford – Tankey of Whitmore
1930
Sir Arthur Balfour – Widgeon of Ropes
1931
Major H. Twyford – Tankey of Whitmore
1932
Col. Cotgrave – Tug of Teign
1933
Mr V. Routledge – Game
1934
Mr H. L. Urling-Clark – David of Laglands
1935
Mr J. A. Rank – Withington Victor
1936
Major T. C. Lucas – Hawkesbury Jupiter
1937
Mrs H. G. Gregson – Muntham Quaint
1938
Miss A. M. Bickerton – Shelsey Nicky 
1948
Major S. B. Winch – Sirdar
1949
Mrs B Fairfax-Ross – Kumary
1950
Mr E. E. Smith – Rebel Rufus
1951
Col. G. Craster – Larkspur
1952
Mrs B. Fairfax-Ross – Hanlye Sombre
1953
P. R. A. Moxon – Bekesbourne Tosh
1954
The Hon. John Grimston – Gorambury Mingo
1956
Mr P. H. Hawke – Prior Autumnal Bracken
1957
Mr C. J. Shelton – Hazelgrove Jane
1958
Mr R. S. Wilkin – Sendhurst Sam
1961
Mrs M. O. Riddings – Bengerbig Bow
1962
Mr W. D. Bell – Templegrove True
1963
Mrs M. Robertson – Sally Romona
1964
Mr J. W. Farrow – Pinehawk Cheetah
1965
Mrs D. Child – Burghwood Gypsy
1966
Mrs P. M. Kenway – Hoopwick Paquita
1968
Mr R. Willimott – Creedybrook Clipper
1970
Mr J. Wright – Bushetts Jock
1971
Mr A. Caddell – Palgrave Domaine of Osmington
1972
F. D. Witham – Stonnerpoint Nathaniel
1974
Mr P. Denny – Earsham Park Holly
1975
A. V. Parnell – Blackharn Puddie
1977
Hopwood – Adventurer of Index
1978
Mr F. Holman – Rushclose Rufus
1979
A. Casserly – Spudtamsons Beesom
1980
Sara Hales – Abbotsleigh Kossack
1981
Mr F. Darby – Punch of Flightline
1982
H. Norrington – Coll
1983
Sarah Coomber – Abbotsleigh Lynx
1984
Mrs M. Robertson – Downfarm Might or Might Not 
1985
Mr B. Pomfrett – Brenjohn Edward
1986
P. Allen – Ressley Candy
1897
D. Raven – Bravenhyde Holly
1989
B. James – FTCh Swallowfield Bryn
1990
S. Cooper – Lettermore Breeze
1991
P. Hurst – Birdbrook Berry of Saxthorpe 
1992
R. Beckerleg – Jet of Staverton
1993
G. Roberts – Verlmoor Jester
1994
P. Hurst – Jessweep Sally of Saxthorpe
1995
J. Gale – Ben of Codicote
1996
J. Gale – Ben of Codicote
1997
J. Gale – Ben of Codicote
1998
P. Darton – Westernash Edryck
1999
R. Hardie – Rayleas Extra Cover
2000
R. Hardie – Rayleas Extra Cover
2001
K. Doughty – Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2002
K. Doughty – Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2003
K. Doughty – FTCh Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2004
K. Doughty – FTCh Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2005
Gilly Nickols – FTCh Tasco Rouble of Bedgebrook
2006
Mary-Jane Opie – Endacott Jaffa
2007
Keith Broomfield – Mavericks Goose
2008
Sarah Gadd – Mansengreen Deisel
2009
Sarah Gadd – FTCh Mansengreen Diesel of Birdsgreen
2011
Mr P. Jennings – Oakvalley Black Sabbath
2012
Mr P. Jennings – Oakvalley Black Sabbath
2013
Miss N. Stranks – Woodlandway Skylark
2014
Mrs D. Harrison – Hatchfield Lyon
2016
Mrs V. Easey – Hitowngreen Ebony

The Liphook Game Farm Ltd Cup

Awarded to the Second Place Dog
1923
Mr J. Buckingham – Duke of Ridge
1924
Mr H. Cowing – Blenhiem Scamp
1925
Mr T. Parmley – Pallinsburn Donnie
1926
Mr R. Sharpe – Ch Dandie of Shipton
1927
Mr R. Sharpe – Ch Dandie of Shipton
1928
Mr B. Blake – Bonnington Blake
1929
Mr W. Bee – Barnacre Boy
1930
Mr J. Kent – Coker Topper of Chrishill
1931
Mr S. J. Ling – Beeding Lilac
1932
Mr R. Sharpe – Dandie of Somersby
1933
Mr J. Blackburn – Chattie
1934
Mr W. Eccott – Starters Boy
1935
Mr E. G. Crosswell – Bough Beech Brun
1936
Mr W. T. Turner – Ben of Fullers
1937
Mr H. Venable-Kyrke – Anningsley Stingo
1938
Mr E. G. Crosswell – Bough Beech Brun 
1948
Mr C. F. Neeve – Titchwell Gay
1949
Mr W. G. Gale – Fullerswood Betsy 
1950
Mr P. R. A Moxon – Bekesbourne Tosh
1951
Mr A. W. Wylie – Pinehawk Magic
1952
Mr P. R. A. Moxon – Bekesbourne Tosh
1954
Mr G. A. Williams – Judy of Chiddingstone
1956
P. Hawke – Pinor Autumnal Bracken
1958
C. J. Shelton – Hazelgrove Jane
1960
Lady Simpson – Foxhanger Mascot
1962
Mr W. D. Bell – Templegrove True
1965
Mr T. B. Healy – Willie Me Boy
1967
J. W. Farrow – Anglesey Sam
1968
Mrs S. G. Pickup – Manymills Lucky Charm
1969
Mr D. J. Price-Harding – Deremar Amanda of Davern
1972
Mr C. R. Williams – Manymills Crusade
1973
Mr R. McWalker – Rivertrees Dusk
1974
Mr Burkett – Arron of Baybridge
1975
Mrs Milne – Phillipine Dalhan Dan
1976
Mrs S. G. Scales – Manymills Encore
1977
J. Scott – Poppy of Palgrave
1979
Mr R. McL Walker – Kenswick Hamish 
1980
Mrs S. G. Scales – Layerbrook Guinea
1981
Mrs S. G. Scales – Layerbrook Guinea
1982
Marchioness of Hartington – Stratfield Saye Ebony
1983
The Duke of Wellington – FTCh Stratfield Saye Dipper
1984
A. Ebb – Homerton Jet 
1985
D. D. Raven – Rivertrees Whiskey
1986
J. Gale – Cresthaven Kestral
1897
A. D. Brazier – Palgrave Triton
1988
M. Williams – Brinwell Le Kipps
1989
D. Wigg – Hartley Lace
1990
Mr P. Thorpe – Flightline Sian of Hamford
1991
Mrs G. Hillier – Hollyberry of Tofts
1992
Mrs I. Neeve – Winokapou Lucy Locket
1993
K. Doughty – Mistress Jess of Highseas
1994
K. Doughty – Mistress Jess of Highseas
1995
P. & E. Hammond – Tofts Bush
1996
Miss J. Hunt – Riverdale Chorister
1997
N. Eaglen – Hatchfield Myrrh of Bedgebrook
1999
Mrs S. Gadd – Elmbrook Kitty
2000
K. Broomfield – Summerlane Sam
2001
Mr M. Tallamy – Bobby of Brindlebay
2002
Mr M. Tallamy – FTCh Bringwood Bobby of Brindlebay
2003
Mr A. Southernwood – Vandyke Storm
2004
Mrs R. J. Coley – Waterford Calibre
2005
Mrs H. Sully – Quabrook Findogask
2006
Mr S. Cullis – Haverholme Park Dee of Tagabea
2007
Mrs M-J Opie – Endacott Jaffa
2008
Mrs H. Sully – Quabrook Tay
2010
Cancelled due to heavy snow
2011
Mr R. Corbett – Oakvalley Black Jack
2012
Mr R. Corbett – Oakvalley Black Jack
2013
Mr T. Lowe – Websend Whitefarland
2014
Mrs B. Rayner – Woodlandway Quail
2015
Mr G. Vidler – Autumn Willow Beacon of Oysterbed
2016
Mr. K. Doughty’s - Lockthorn Zorro of Highseas

The Spratts Patent Ltd Challenge Cup

Awarded to the Best Opposite Sex to the Winner
1923
W. Bee – Bowsdens Ben
1924
C. Campbell – Dibru Ranee
1925
W. Bee – Bowdens Ben
1926
T. Gowings – Boughton Dorothy
1927
W. C. Brunt – Stonehaven Titbit
1928
S. J. Ling – Beeding Bookie
1929
S. J. Ling – Beeding Bookie
1930
E. H. Garner – Snip of Ropes
1931
R. Sharp – Dandie of Somersby
1932
T. W. Turner – Liddly Ptarmigan
1933
L. Wooton – I.B. Nation
1936
W. Cass – Aeronaut
1937
J. Cady – Burbage Gill
1938
J. Cady – Belle of Airlour
1948
J. M. Dodling – Foxdown Jerry
1949
P. R. A. Moxon – Bekesbourne Rozzi
1950
G. A. Williams – Judy of Chiddingstone
1951
R. G. Baldwin – Dullingham Danger
1952
G. A. Williams – Judy of Chiddingstone
1954
H. L. Curtis – Knepp Ace
1956
A. Curtis – Whitlemoor Marcus
1958
R. S. Wilkin – Sendhurst Sam
1961
Mrs M. O. Riddings – Bengerbig Bow
1962
Mr W. D. Bell – Templegrove True
1963
Mrs M. Robertson – Sally Romona
1964
Mr J. W. Farrow – Pinehawk Cheetah
1965
Mrs D. Child – Burghwood Gypsy
1966
Mrs P. M. Kenway – Hoopwick Paquita
1968
Mr R. Willimott – Greedybrook Clipper
1970
Mr J. Wright – Bushetts Jock
1971
Mr A. Caddell – Palgrave Domaine of Osmington
1972
F. D. Witham – Stonnerpoint Nathaniel
1974
Mr. P. Denny – Earsham Park Holly
1975
A.V. Parnell – Blackharn Puddie
1977
Hopwood – Adventurer of Index
1978
Mr F. Holman – Rushclose Rufus
1979
A. Casserly – Spudtamsons Little Beesom
1980
Mrs S. G. Scales – Layerbrook Guinea
1981
Marchioness of Hartington – Stratfield Saye Ebony
1983
Lunney – Contessa Morning Star
1984
P. E. Hook – Miss Sapphire 
1985
D. D. Raven – Rivertrees Whiskey
1986
J. Gale – Cresthaven Kestral
1897
A. D. Brazier – Palgrave Triton
1988
M. Williams – Brinwell Le Kipps
1989
D. Wigg – Hartley Lace
1990
J. Gale – Earnsfield Teal
1991
Mrs D. Harrison – Samson of Hatchfield 
1992
Mrs I. Neeve – Winokapou Lucy Locket
1993
V. W. Cowell – Drakeshead Unity
1994
A. Southernwood – Mistique Prince
1995
K. Doughty – Mistress Jess of Highseas
1996
R. Laud – Buchshaw Brigida
1997
Mrs S. Gadd – Black Velvet Yox
1998
Mr R. Wade – Wadeshot Holly
1999
Mrs S. Gadd – Elmbrook Kitty
2000
Mrs E. Ingram – Erindore Amelia
2001
Mrs M. Darton – Westernash Chloe
2002
Mr N. Eaglen – FTCh Shothorn Ninja of Mansengreen
2003
Mr V. Mitchell – Kirkmoor Berry
2004
Mr R. J. W. Hales – Biney Bloemfontain
2005
Mr P. Jennings – Swiftbrook Tan
2007
Mrs M-J Opie – Endacott Jaffa
2008
Mrs H. Sully – Quabrook Tay
2010
Cancelled due to heavy snow
2011
Mrs B. Rayner – Hobhern Comet
2012
Mr R. Ketley – Highroost Brooke
2013
Mr D. Wheatcroft – Haverholm Park Phoenix
2014
Mrs L. Higham – Lubbecke Calypso
2016
Mr. K. Doughty’s - Lockthorn Zorro of Highseas

The Gate Court Challenge Cup

Awarded to the Best Lady Handler
1930
Mrs C. Weldon
1931
Miss Follett
1936
The Hon. Mrs. Hill-Wood
1937
Mrs H. G. Gregson
1938
Miss A. M. Bickerton – Shelsey Niky
1949
Mrs B. Fairfax-Ross – Kumary
1950
Mrs A. Radclyffe – Zelstone Swift
1951
Mrs F. Fairfax-Ross – Hanlye Sombre
1952
Mrs F. Fairfax-Ross – Hanlye Sombre
1954
Mrs T. P. Woodbridge – Folly of Essendene
1955
Mrs F. Fairfax-Ross – Hanlye Bee
1958
Mrs C. R. Hutton
1961
Mrs M. O. Ridding
1962
Mrs K. L. Ackworth
1963
Mrs M. Robertson
1964
Mrs P. Leigh
1965
Mrs D. Childs – Burghwood Gypsey
1966
Mrs P. Kenway – Hoopwick Paquita
1968
Mrs S. Pickup – Manymills Lucky Charm
1969
Mrs P. Kenway – Hoopwick Jason
1971
Mrs B. J. Osmonds – Regalis Oliver
1972
Mrs S. Pickup – Manymills Flute
1974
Mrs. S. Pickup – Manymills Encore
1976
Mrs. S. Scales – Manymills Encore
1979
Sara Hales – Abbotsleigh Kossack
1980
Mrs J. D. Gill – Abbotsleigh Joshua 
1981
Mrs S. G. Scales – Layerbrook Guinea
1982
Sarah Coomber – Abbotleigh Lynx
1983
Miss M. Robertson – Down Farm Might or Might Not
1985
Jane Leeve – Horampark Zulu
1986
Mrs W. Andrews – FTCh Standerwick Rumbustious
1897
Mrs. G. Hillier – Hollyberry Tofts
1988
Val Lawrence – Verlmoor Merle
1989
Mrs V. O’Brien – Lettermore May
1991
Mrs G. Hillier – Hollyberry Tofts
1993
Mrs S. Scales – Manymills Milady
1994
Mrs D. Harrison – Lettermore Tide of Hatchfield
1995
Mrs S. Scales – Manymills Heron
1996
Miss J. Hunt – Riverdale Chorister
1999
Mrs E. Ingram – Lyla
2000
Mrs E. Ingram – Erindore Amelia
2001
Mrs M. Darton – Westernash Chloe
2002
Miss C. Simmonetti – Bradford Bruno
2003
Mrs S. Gadd – Mansengreen Adrian
2004
Mrs J. Coley – Waterford Gamble
2005
Mrs G. Nickols – FTCh Tasco Rouble of Bedgebrook
2006
Mrs M-J Opie – Endacott Jaffa
2007
Mrs M-J Opie – Endacott Jaffa
2008
Mrs S. Gadd – Mansengreen Diesel
2009
Mrs S. Gadd – FTCh Mansengreen Diesel of Birdsgreen
2010
Cancelled due to heavy snow
2011
Mrs B. Rayner – Hobhern Comet
2012
Mrs B. Rayner – Hobhern Comet
2013
Miss N. Stranks – Woodlandway Skylark
2014
Mrs D. Harrison – Hatchfield Lyon
2015
Mrs B. Rayner – Woodlandway Quail
2016
Mrs V. Easey – Hitowngreen Ebony

The Quintin Dick Challenge Cup

Awarded to the Best Labrador
1925
Mr S. B. Winch – Polichinelle
1926
Mr H. A. Saunders – Rockstead Swift
1927
Mr R. W. Collings – Scaltback Don
1928
Sir Arthur Balfour – Widgeon of Ropes
1929
Major H. Twyford – Tankey of Whitmore
1930
Sir Arthur Balfour – Widgeon of Ropes
1931
Major H. Twyford – Tankey of Whitmore
1932
Col. Cotgrave – Tug of Teign
1933
Mr V. Routledge – Game
1934
Mr H. L. Urling-Clark – David of Laglands
1935
Mr J. A. Rank – Withington Victor
1936
Major T. C. Lucas – Hawkesbury Jupiter
1937
Mrs H. G. Gregson – Muntham Quaint
1938
Mr E. G. Crosswell – Bough Beech Brun
1948
Major S. B. Winch – Sirdar
1949
Mr W. G. Gale – Fullerswood Betsy
1950
Mr E. E. Smith – Rebeal Rufus
1951
Col. G. Craster – Larkspur
1952
P. R. A. Moxon – Bekesbourne Tosh
1954
The Hon. John Grimston – Gorambury Mingo
1955
Mrs F. Fairfax-Ross – Hanlye Sombre
1956
Mr P. H. Hawke – Prior Autumnal Bracken
1957
Mr C. J. Shelton – Hazelgrove Jane
1958
Mr R. S. Wilkin – Sendhurst Sam
1961
Mrs M. O. Riddings – Bengerbig Bow
1962
Mr W. D. Bell – Templegrove True
1963
Mr A. Jones – Lingen Bruce
1964
Mr J. W. Farrow – Pinehawk Cheetah
1965
Mrs D. Child – Burghwood Gypsy
1967
C. Riddleston – Bushey Park Panda
1968
Mr R. Willimott – Greedybrook Clipper
1970
Mr J. Wright – Bushetts Jock
1972
Mr C. R. Williams – Manymills Crusade
1973
Mr Witham – Stonnerpoint Nathaniel
1974
Mr P. Denny – Earsham Park Holly
1975
A. V. Parnell – Blackharn Puddie
1977
Hopwood – Adventurer of Index
1978
Mr F. Holman – Rushclose Rufus
1979
A. Casserly – Spudtamsons Beesom
1980
Sara Hales – Abbotleigh Kossack
1981
Mr F. Darby – Punch of Flightline
1982
Marchioness of Hartington – Stratfield Saye Ebony
1983
Sarah Coomber – Abbotsleigh Lynx
1984
Mrs M. Robertson – Downfarm Might or Might Not
1985
Mr B. Pomfrett – Brenjohn Edward
1986
Mr Gale – Cresthaven Kestral
1897
D. Raven – Bravenhyde Holly
1988
Val Lawrence – Velmoor Merle
1989
B. James – FTCh Swallowfield Bryn
1990
S. Cooper – Lettermore Breeze
1991
P. Hurst – Birdbrook Berry of Saxthorpe
1992
Mrs I. Neeve – Winokapau Lucy Locket
1994
P. Hurst – Jessweep Sally of Saxthorpe
1995
N. Mamm – Lafayette Tolley
1996
P. & E. Hammond – Tofts Bush
1997
R. Hales – Medosa Skua
1998
P. Darton – Westernash Edryck
1999
Mr B. Jewitt – Willowyck Piper of Blakemere
2000
K. Broomfield – Summerlane Sam
2001
K. Doughty – Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2002
K. Doughty – Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2003
K. Doughty – FTCh Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2004
K. Doughty – FTCh Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2005
Gilly Nickols – FTCh Tasco Ruble of Bedgebrook
2006
Mary-Jane Opie – Endacott Jaffa
2007
Keith Broomfield – Mavericks Goose
2008
Sarah Gadd – Mansengreen Deisel
2009
Sarah Gadd – FTCh Mansengreen Diesel of Birdsgreen
2010
Cancelled due to heavy snow
2011
Mr P. Jennings – Oakvalley Black Sabbath
2012
Mr P. Jennings – Oakvalley Black Sabbath
2013
Miss N. Stranks – Woodlandway Skylark
2014
Mrs D. Harrison – Hatchfield Lyon
2015
Mr G. Vidler – Autumn Willow Beacon of Oysterbed
2016
Mrs V. Easey – Hitowngreen Ebony

The Goldspan Golden Retriever Pertetual Challenge Cup

Presented by Mrs E. Leigh
Awarded to the Best Golden Retriever in the Awards
2011
Mrs Fiona Baird – Treunair Rhum

The R. Sharpe Memorial Cup

Awarded to the Best Game Finder
1937
Mr H. Venable-Kyrke – Anningsley Stingo
1938
Mr E. G. Crosswell – Bough Beech Brun
1948
Major S. B. Winch – Sirdar
1949
Mr W. G. Gale – Fullerswood Betsy 
1950
E. E. Smith – Rebeal Rufus
1951
Mr G. A. Williams – Judy of Chiddingstone
1952
Mr P. R. A. Moxon – Bekesbourne Tosh
1954
The Hon. John Grimston – Gorambury Mingo
1956
G. Tookey – Greatford Scilla
1957
C. J. Shelton – Hazelgrove Jane
1958
R. S. Wilkins – Sendhurst Sam
1961
Miss P. Strickland – Skailes
1962
Mr W. D. Bell – Templegrove True
1963
Mrs M. Robertson – Sally Ramona
1964
H. L. Curtis – Millhouse Lyonesse
1965
Mrs D. Child – Burghwood Gypsey 
1966
Mrs P. Kenway – Hoopwick Paquita
1968
Mr R. Willimott – Greedybrook Clipper
1969
Mrs P. Kenway – Hoopwick Jason
1971
A. Caddell – Palgrave Domaine of Osmington
1972
F. D. Witham – Stonnerpoint Nathaniel
1974
P. Denny – Earsham Park Sabre
1975
A. V. Parnell – Blackharn Puddie
1977
J. Scott – Poppy of Palgrave
1978
A. Parnell – Rushclose Rufus
1979
A. Casserly – Spudtamsons Beesom 
1980
Mrs S. G. Scales – Layerbrook Guinea
1981
F. Darby – Punch of Flightline
1982
H. Norrington – Coll
1983
Mrs Sarah Coomber – Abbotleigh Lynx
1984
Miss M. Robertson – Downfarm Might or Might Not
1985
D. D. Raven – Rivertrees Whiskey
1986
P. E. Allen – FTCh Reffley Candy
1897
A. D. Brazier – Palgrave Triton
1988
M. Williams – Brinwell Le Kipps
1989
B. P. James – FTCh Swallowfield Bryn
1990
S. A. Cooper – Lettermore Breeze
1991
Mrs D. Harrison – Samson of Hatchfield
1992
R. Beckerleg – Jet of Staverton
1993
G. Roberts – Verlmoor Jesta 
1994
P. Hurst – Jessweep Sally of Saxthorpe
1995
J. Gale – Ben of Codicote
1996
J. Gale – Ben of Codicote
1997
J. Gale – Ben of Codicote
1998
Bob Hales – Medosa Skua
1999
R. Hardie – Rayleas Extra Cover
2000
R. Hardie – Rayleas Extra Cover
2001
K. Doughty – Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2002
K. Doughty – Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2003
K. Doughty – FTCh Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2004
K. Doughty – FTCh Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2005
K. Doughty – FTCh Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2006
Mrs M-J Opie – Endacott Jaffa
2007
Keith Broomfield – Mavericks Goose
2008
Sarah Gadd – Mansengreen Diesel
2009
Sarah Gadd – FTCh Mansengreen Diesel of Birdsgreen
2011
Mrs B. Rayner – Hobhern Comet
2012
Mr P. Jennings – Oakvalley Black Sabbath
2013
Ms N. Stranks – Woodlandway Skylark
2014
Mrs D. Harrison – Hatchfield Lyon
2015
Mr G. Vidler – Autumn Willow Beacon of Oysterbed
2016
Mrs V. Easey – Hitowngreen Ebony

The R. Sharpe Founder Member Cup

Awarded to the Best Game Finder of the Opposite Sex to the winner of the R. Sharpe Memorial Cup
1938
Miss A. M. Bickerton – Shelsey Niki 
1948
Mr C. F. Neeve – Titchwell Gay
1949
Mrs B. Fairfax-Ross – Kumary 
1950
Mr P. R. A Moxon – Bekesbourne Tosh
1951
Col. G. Craster – Larkspur
1952
Mrs F. Fairfax-Ross – Hanlye Sombre
1954
Mr G. A. Williams – Judy of Chiddingstone
1956
P. Hawke – Pinor Autumnal Bracken
1957
A. Wylie – FTCh Pinehawk Sark
1958
Dr D. A. Wright – Posterngate Jet
1960
Lady Simpson – Foxhanger Mascot
1962
P. H. Hawke – Pinor Rothermill Kestrel
1963
A. Jones – Lindem Bruce
1964
J. W. Farrow – Pinehawk Cheetah
1965
Mr T. B. Healy – Willie Me Boy
1967
J. W. Farrow – Anglesey Sam
1968
Mrs S. G. Pickup – Manymills Lucky Charm
1969
Mr D. J. Price-Harding – Deremar Amanda of Davern
1972
Mr C. R. Williams – Manymills Crusade
1973
Mr R. McWalker – Rivertrees Dusk
1974
Mr Burkett – Arron of Baybridge
1975
Mrs Milner – Phillipine Dalhan Dan
1976
Mrs S. G. Scales – Manymills Encore
1978
F. Holman – Rushclose Rufus
1979
Mr R. McL Walker – Kenswick Hamish 
1980
Sara Hales – Abbotsleigh Kossack
1981
Marchioness of Hartington – Stratfield Saye Ebony
1983
Lumney – Contessa Morning Star
1984
B. Pomfrett – Brenjon Edward
1985
D. D. Raven – Rivertrees Whiskey
1986
J. Gale – Cresthaven Kestral
1897
D. D. Raven – Bravenhyde Holly
1988
Val Lawrence – Velmoor Merle
1989
D. Wigg – Hartley Lace
1990
Mr J. Gale – Earnsfield Teal
1991
P. Hurst – Birdbrook Berry of Saxthorpe
1992
Mrs I. Neeve – Winokapou Lucy Locket
1993
V. L. Cowell – Drakeshead Unity
1994
A. Southernwood – Mystique Prince
1995
K. Doughty – Mistress Jess of Highseas
1996
R. Laud – Buckshaw Brigida
1997
Mrs S. Gadd – Black Velvet Fox
1998
Mr R. Wade – Wadeshot Holly
1999
Mrs S. Gadd – Elmbrook Kitty
2000
Mrs E. Ingram – Erindore Amelia
2001
Mrs M. Darton – Westernash Chloe
2002
Mr N. Eaglen – FTCh Shorthorn Ninja of Mansengreen
2003
Mr V. Mitchell – Kirkmoor Berry
2004
Mr R. J. W. Hales – Biney Bloemfontain
2005
Mr P. Jennings – Swiftbrook Tan
2007
Mrs M-J Opie – Endacott Jaffa
2008
Mrs H. Sully – Quabrook Tay
2010
Cancelled due to heavy snow
2011
Mr P. Jennings – Oakvalley Black Sabbath
2012
Mrs B. Rayner – Hobhern Comet
2013
Mr D. Wheatcroft – Haverholm Park Phoenix
2014
Mrs L. Higham – Lubbecke Calypso
2015
2016
Mr. K. Doughty’s - Lockthorn Zorro of Highseas

The Double Champion Banchory Bolo Perpetual Challenge Cup

Presented by Mrs Quintin Dick
Awarded to the Best Labrador owned by a Game Keeper
1926
Colin Campbell – Swanbourne Grizzle
1927
W. C. Brunt – Stonehaven Titbit
1928
R. McDonald – Rockstead Syren
1929
Mr W. Bee – Barnacre Boy
1930
J. Allbone – Ch Alby Twink
1931
Mr S. J. Ling – Beeding Lilac
1932
T. W. Turner – Liddly Ptarmigan
1933
Mr J. Blackburn – Chattie
1934
Mr W. Eccott – Starters Boy
1935
Mr E. G. Crosswell – Bough Beech Brun
1936
Mr W. T. Turner – Ben of Fullers
1937
Mr E. G. Crosswell – Bough Beech Brun
1938
Mr E. G. Crosswell – Bough Beech Brun
1948
Mr C. F. Neeve – Titchwell Gay
1949
Mr W. G. Gale – Fullerswood Betsy 
1950
Mr P. R. A Moxon – Bekesbourne Tosh
1951
Mr A. W. Wylie – Pinehawk Magic
1952
Mr P. R. A. Moxon – Bekesbourne Tosh
1954
Mr G. A. Williams – Judy of Chiddingstone
1956
P. Hawke – Pinor Autumnal Bracken
1957
C. J. Shelton – Hazelgrove Jane
1958
C. J. Shelton – Hazelgrove Jane
1959
C. J. Shelton – Hazelgrove Jane
1961
C. J. Shelton – Hazelgrove Kate
1962
F. Clitheroe – Hedenham Park Shot
1963
A. Jones – Linden Bruce
1964
A. Jones – Linden Bruce
1967
C. Riddleston – Bushey Park Panda
1968
R. Willimott – Greedybrook Clipper
1970
J. Wright – Bushetts Jock
1971
J. Wright – Spudtamsons Sitting Duck
1972
F. D. Witham – Stonnerpoint Nathaniel
1974
P. Denny – Earsham Park Sabre
1975
C. Riddleston – Bushey Park Panda
1977
A. Casserly – Spudtamsons Little Beesom
1978
F. Holman – Riverclose Rufus
1979
F. Holman – Palgrave Hetty 
1980
P. Denny – Earsham Park Sabre
1981
R. Enskajt – Flighty Shadow
1986
R. Enskajt – Flighty Shadow
1995
P. & E. Hammond – Tofts Bush
1997
R. Smallman – Marshvale Mr Silk
2002
R. Smallman – Eclipse Firefly 
2003
S. King – Millbuies Mullben of Faybourne
2014
Mr R. Smallman – Tuscanni Viking

The Wheeler-Galton Perpetual Challenge Cup

Awarded to the Best Retrieve of a Runner using the nose
1923
W. Bee – Bowders Ben
1924
R. Jean – Bradfield Laddie
1925
Mr S. B. Winch – Polichinelle
1926
J. Otway – Glide
1927
Mr R. W. Collings – Scaltback Don
1928
S. L. Ling – Beeding Bookie
1929
C. M. Mitchell – Dependable of Wastwater
1930
Sir Arthur Balfour – Widgeon of Ropes
1931
Major H. Twyford – Tankey of Whitmore
1932
Col. W. F. Blacker – Gaveston Tess
1933
Mr. V. Routledge – Game
1934
R. Sharpe – Dandie of Somersby
1935
Mr J. A. Rank – Withington Victor
1936
Major T.C. Lucas – Hawkesbury Jupiter
1937
Mr E. G. Crosswell – Bough Beech Brun
1938
Mr E. G. Crosswell – Bough Beech Brun
1949
Mr. W. G. Gale – Fullerswood Betsy 
1950
Dr J. J. Coulthard – Mack of Woodbay
1951
J. Cady – Cloughie
1954
G. A. Williams – Judy of Chiddingstone
1955
Mrs F. Fairfax-Ross – Hanlye Sombre
1956
A. Curtis – Whitlemoor Marcus
1957
A. J. Andrews – Shandy of Sretthall
1958
Mr R. S. Wilkin – Sendhurst Sam
1960
Mrs M. Robertson – Sally Romona
1962
Mrs K. L. Ackworth – Stokeview Sarah
1963
Mr A. Jones – Lingen Bruce
1964
Mr J. W. Farrow – Pinehawk Cheetah
1965
Mrs D. Child – Burghwood Gypsy
1967
J. W. Farrow – Anglesey Sam
1968
A. Rodocanachi – Darsham Zelstone Dandy
1969
Mrs P. Kenway – Hoopwick Jason
1971
A. Casserly – Palgrave Domaine of Osmington
1972
Mr C. R. Williams – Manymills Crusade
1974
Mr Birkett – Arran of Baybridge
1977
Hopwood – Adventurer of Index
1978
A. L. Vosper – Dilkushia Fortitude
1979
A. Casserly – Spudtamsons Little Beesom
1980
Peter Denny – Earsham Park Sabre
1981
Mr F. Darby – Punch of Flightline
1982
H. Norrington – Coll 
1983
Sarah Coomber – Abbotsleigh Lynx
1985
D. Waite – Warebrook Charlie
1988
Val Lawrence – Velmoor Merle
1989
J. Gale – Earnsfield Teal
1990
J. Gale – Earnsfield Teal
1993
A. J. Turner – Meadowmill Decca
1995
Mrs S. G. Scales – Manymills Heron
1998
R. Hales – Medosa Skua
1999
A. Casserly – Pechasi Gusto
2000
N. Eaglen – Iris May
2002
Mr K. Broomfield – Tasco Alexander Beetle
2004
K. Doughty – FTCh Hamford Zealot of Highseas
2007
Mr B. Kent – Rhypyker Eclat
2008
Mrs H. Sully – Bradenvale Speiran of Quabrook
2011
Mr P. Jennings – Oakvalley Black Sabbath
2013
Mr C. Rose – Leospring Diva
2014
Mrs L. Higham – Lubbecke Calypso
2015
Mr G. Vidler – Autumn Willow Beacon of Oysterbed
2016
Mrs. B. Rayner’s - Woodlandway Quail

The Champion Ash Hussar Cup

Awarded to the Best Looking Labrador
1933
H. Saunders – Liddly Blackcock
1935
Mr W. Eccott – Starters Boy
1936
Mr S. Ling – Beeding Daniel
1937
The Earl of Dundonald – Mick of Lochnell
1938
Mr G. Hallett – Oakwood Jock
1948
Sir Merrik Burrell Bt. – Knepp Socks
1949
Sir Merrik Burrell Bt. – Knepp Socks
1950
Mr M. J. Carter – Tripwire Drake
1951
Col. G. Craster – Larkspur
1952
Mrs F. Fairfax-Ross – Hanlye Sombre
1953
Mrs F. Fairfax-Ross – Hanlye Sombre
1954
The Hon John Grimston – Gorhambury Mingo
1955
Mrs F. Fairfax-Ross – Hanlye Sombre
1956
Mr & Mrs G. S. Smith – Wingfield Monarch
1957
Mr C. J. Shelton – Hazelgrove Jane
1958
Mr C. J. Shelton – Hazelgrove Jane
1959
R. S. Wilkins – Sendhurst Sam 
1960
Lady Simpson – Foxhanger Mascot
1962
Lady Simpson – Foxhanger Mascot
1963
Lady Simpson – Foxhanger Mascot
1964
Mr J. W. Farrow – Pinehawk Cheetah
1965
Mrs Pickup – Manymills Lucky Charm
1966
Mr H. D. Wiley – Bellewarde Busy Bee
1967
Mrs P. Kenway – Hoopwick Paquita
1968
Mr S. Osmond – Regalis Black Joker
1969
Mrs S. Pickup – Manymills Lucky Charm
1971
Mr J. Wright – Spudtamsons Sitting Duck
1972
Mrs S. Pickup – Manymills Flute
1974
Mr P. Denny – Earsham Park Holly
1975
Mr A. J. Roddocanachi – Darsham Rock 
1976
Mrs S. Scales – Manymills Encore
1977
Hopwood – Adventurer of Index
1978
Mr P. Denny – Earsham Park Holly
1979
Mr & Mrs P. Hales – Manymills Wistful
1980
Mr & Mrs Walls – Drakeshead Digger
1981
Sara Hales – Abbotsleigh Lynx
1982
Mrs J. Reader – Elowood Soul Singer
1983
Markhams – Jayflight Jet
1984
Miss M. Robertson – Down Farm Might or Might Not
1985
B. Pomfrett – Brenjon Edward
1986
J. Gale – Cresthaven Kestral
1897
J. McKenna – Brenjon Lance of Manesa
1988
Mrs S. Scales – Manymills Milady
1989
Mrs J. Reader – Elowood Rainstorm
1990
Mr G. Nicholson – Highland Black of Inverness
1991
Mr J. Gale – Palgrave Ark 
1992
M. Clark – Bold Bruiser
1993
G. Roberts – Verlmoor Jester
1994
J. Barnes – Deerbridge Alex
1995
Mrs S. Scales – Manymills Heron
1996
G. Roberts – Speycast Dipper
1997
N. Eaglen – Hatchfield Myrrh of Bedgebrook
1999
Mrs E. Barnes – Deerbridge Duster
2000
G. Roberts – Endercott Soames of Riversway
2001
Mr P. Darton – Westernash Clay
2002
Mr F. Hlisnikowski – Teasel Georgie
2003
Mr A. Sothernwood – Vandyke Storm
2004
Mr G. Roberts – Riversway Ace
2005
Dr M. Morris-Worrall – Ropehall Ross
2006
Mr A. Turner – Take it in Cash
2007
Mrs M. Darton – Fintan Thor of Westnernash
2008
Mrs S. Gadd – FTCh Mansengreen Diesel of Birdsgreen 
2009
Mrs S. Gadd – FTCh Mansengreen Diesel of Birdsgreen
2011
Mrs. G. Butcher – Labcrown Goshawk at Broomwood
2012
Mr B. Van Praagh – Faircotelabs Moss
2013
Mr K. Bedford – FTCh Kayteens Cruise
2014
Mrs D. Harrison – Hatchfield Lyon
2015
Mr K. Broomfield – FTCh Lamlodge Matador
2016
Mr. P. Dukes - Brocklebank Zinc